Classes Available

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the class divisions that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Select A Class Division

View As Calendar

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Academy Ballet: Water ClassMonday6:30-7:45pmMonday, 6:30-7:45pmMikeBy Rec
Advanced TapTuesday7:00-8:00pmTuesday, 7:00-8:00pmJulieBy Rec
Academy JazzTuesday8:00-9:15pmTuesday, 8:00-9:15pmJulieBy Rec
Academy BalletWednesday6:30-8:00pmWednesday, 6:30-8:00pmVictoriaBy Rec
Academy ModernThursday7:00-8:15pmThursday, 7:00-8:15pmShelbyBy Rec
Academy BalletSaturday11:30am - 1:00pmSaturday, 11:30am - 1:00pmLaura GBy Rec

Adaptive Dance

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Everybody Dance (Ages 11-21)Tuesday6:00-6:45pmTuesday, 6:00-6:45pmJill11 - 21

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Open TapTuesday6:00-7:00pmTuesday, 6:00-7:00pmJulie18+
Adult Continuing JazzWednesday10:00-11:15amWednesday, 10:00-11:15amJulie18+
Adult Musical TheaterWednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmShelby18+
Adult Continuing TapWednesday7:00-8:00pmWednesday, 7:00-8:00pmDavon18+
Adult Hip-HopWednesday7:30-8:30pmWednesday, 7:30-8:30pmTim18+
Adult Continuing BalletThursday10:00-11:15amThursday, 10:00-11:15amBea18+
Adult Beginning BalletThursday6:30-7:45pmThursday, 6:30-7:45pmWendy18+
Adult Continuing ModernFriday10:00-11:15amFriday, 10:00-11:15amPollux18+
Adult Open BalletSaturday9:30-10:45amSaturday, 9:30-10:45amLaura B18+

Blue Passport (Ages 6-8)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Blue ModernTuesday5:15-6:15pmTuesday, 5:15-6:15pmKara6 - 8
Blue Musical TheaterWednesday4:15-5:15pmWednesday, 4:15-5:15pmShelby6 - 8
Blue Ballet: Mini VariationsThursday4:30-5:30pmThursday, 4:30-5:30pmKara6 - 8
Blue TapSaturday9:30-10:15amSaturday, 9:30-10:15amDavon6 - 8
Blue BalletSaturday10:30-11:30amSaturday, 10:30-11:30amJill6 - 8

Primary Division

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Tippy ToesTuesday4:15-5:00pmTuesday, 4:15-5:00pmJill3.25 - 4
Pre-BalletTuesday5:00-5:45pmTuesday, 5:00-5:45pmJill5
Tippy ToesSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amJill3.25 - 4
Pre-BalletSaturday9:45-10:30amSaturday, 9:45-10:30amJill5

Purple Passport (Ages 12-18)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Purple JazzTuesday4:15-5:15pmTuesday, 4:15-5:15pmKara12 - 18
Purple Hip-HopTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmIrfan12 - 18
POWERPOINTEWednesday5:00-6:15pmWednesday, 5:00-6:15pmVictoria12 - 18
Purple Hip-HopWednesday6:30-7:30pmWednesday, 6:30-7:30pmTim12 - 18
Purple ModernThursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmShelby12 - 18
Purple BalletThursday6:45-8:00pmThursday, 6:45-8:00pmKara12 - 18
Purple BalletSaturday10:00-11:15amSaturday, 10:00-11:15amLaura G12 - 18
Purple TapSaturday11:30am - 12:30pmSaturday, 11:30am - 12:30pmDavon12 - 18

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Boys Intensive (Jun 14-16)Tue-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmTue-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmMike10 - 18
Ballet DIP (Jun 20-23)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Adult Intensive (Jun 24-26)Fri-SunTime VariesFri-Sun, Time VariesDCE Faculty18+
Broadway DIP (Jun 27-30)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 6)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 13)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
DCE Summer Company (Jul 18 - Aug 4)Mon-Thu9:00am - 3:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 3:00pmBea10 - 18
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 20)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
Advanced Intensive (Aug 10-13)Wed-Sat10:00am - 4:00pmWed-Sat, 10:00am - 4:00pmGuest Faculty14+

Yellow Passport (Ages 9-11)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Yellow Hip-HopTuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmIrfan9 - 11
Yellow JazzWednesday5:15-6:15pmWednesday, 5:15-6:15pmShelby9 - 11
Yellow ModernThursday4:15-5:15pmThursday, 4:15-5:15pmShelby9 - 11
Yellow BalletThursday5:30-6:45pmThursday, 5:30-6:45pmKara9 - 11
Yellow TapSaturday10:15-11:15amSaturday, 10:15-11:15amDavon9 - 11
Yellow BalletSaturday11:30am - 12:45pmSaturday, 11:30am - 12:45pmJill9 - 11

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Academy Ballet: Water ClassMonday6:30-7:45pmMonday, 6:30-7:45pmMikeBy Rec

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet DIP (Jun 20-23)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Broadway DIP (Jun 27-30)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
DCE Summer Company (Jul 18 - Aug 4)Mon-Thu9:00am - 3:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 3:00pmBea10 - 18

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Advanced TapTuesday7:00-8:00pmTuesday, 7:00-8:00pmJulieBy Rec
Academy JazzTuesday8:00-9:15pmTuesday, 8:00-9:15pmJulieBy Rec

Adaptive Dance

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Everybody Dance (Ages 11-21)Tuesday6:00-6:45pmTuesday, 6:00-6:45pmJill11 - 21

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Open TapTuesday6:00-7:00pmTuesday, 6:00-7:00pmJulie18+

Blue Passport (Ages 6-8)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Blue ModernTuesday5:15-6:15pmTuesday, 5:15-6:15pmKara6 - 8

Primary Division

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Tippy ToesTuesday4:15-5:00pmTuesday, 4:15-5:00pmJill3.25 - 4
Pre-BalletTuesday5:00-5:45pmTuesday, 5:00-5:45pmJill5

Purple Passport (Ages 12-18)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Purple JazzTuesday4:15-5:15pmTuesday, 4:15-5:15pmKara12 - 18
Purple Hip-HopTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmIrfan12 - 18

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Boys Intensive (Jun 14-16)Tue-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmTue-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmMike10 - 18
Ballet DIP (Jun 20-23)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Broadway DIP (Jun 27-30)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
DCE Summer Company (Jul 18 - Aug 4)Mon-Thu9:00am - 3:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 3:00pmBea10 - 18

Yellow Passport (Ages 9-11)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Yellow Hip-HopTuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmIrfan9 - 11

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Academy BalletWednesday6:30-8:00pmWednesday, 6:30-8:00pmVictoriaBy Rec

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Continuing JazzWednesday10:00-11:15amWednesday, 10:00-11:15amJulie18+
Adult Musical TheaterWednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmShelby18+
Adult Continuing TapWednesday7:00-8:00pmWednesday, 7:00-8:00pmDavon18+
Adult Hip-HopWednesday7:30-8:30pmWednesday, 7:30-8:30pmTim18+

Blue Passport (Ages 6-8)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Blue Musical TheaterWednesday4:15-5:15pmWednesday, 4:15-5:15pmShelby6 - 8

Purple Passport (Ages 12-18)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
POWERPOINTEWednesday5:00-6:15pmWednesday, 5:00-6:15pmVictoria12 - 18
Purple Hip-HopWednesday6:30-7:30pmWednesday, 6:30-7:30pmTim12 - 18

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Boys Intensive (Jun 14-16)Tue-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmTue-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmMike10 - 18
Ballet DIP (Jun 20-23)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Broadway DIP (Jun 27-30)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 6)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 13)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
DCE Summer Company (Jul 18 - Aug 4)Mon-Thu9:00am - 3:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 3:00pmBea10 - 18
Itty Bitty Ballet (Jul 20)Wednesday10:00-11:30amWednesday, 10:00-11:30amVictoria4 - 5
Advanced Intensive (Aug 10-13)Wed-Sat10:00am - 4:00pmWed-Sat, 10:00am - 4:00pmGuest Faculty14+

Yellow Passport (Ages 9-11)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Yellow JazzWednesday5:15-6:15pmWednesday, 5:15-6:15pmShelby9 - 11

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Academy ModernThursday7:00-8:15pmThursday, 7:00-8:15pmShelbyBy Rec

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Continuing BalletThursday10:00-11:15amThursday, 10:00-11:15amBea18+
Adult Beginning BalletThursday6:30-7:45pmThursday, 6:30-7:45pmWendy18+

Blue Passport (Ages 6-8)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Blue Ballet: Mini VariationsThursday4:30-5:30pmThursday, 4:30-5:30pmKara6 - 8

Purple Passport (Ages 12-18)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Purple ModernThursday5:15-6:15pmThursday, 5:15-6:15pmShelby12 - 18
Purple BalletThursday6:45-8:00pmThursday, 6:45-8:00pmKara12 - 18

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Boys Intensive (Jun 14-16)Tue-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmTue-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmMike10 - 18
Ballet DIP (Jun 20-23)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Broadway DIP (Jun 27-30)Mon-Thu9:00am - 2:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 2:00pmDCE Faculty10 - 18
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
DCE Summer Company (Jul 18 - Aug 4)Mon-Thu9:00am - 3:00pmMon-Thu, 9:00am - 3:00pmBea10 - 18
Advanced Intensive (Aug 10-13)Wed-Sat10:00am - 4:00pmWed-Sat, 10:00am - 4:00pmGuest Faculty14+

Yellow Passport (Ages 9-11)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Yellow ModernThursday4:15-5:15pmThursday, 4:15-5:15pmShelby9 - 11
Yellow BalletThursday5:30-6:45pmThursday, 5:30-6:45pmKara9 - 11

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Continuing ModernFriday10:00-11:15amFriday, 10:00-11:15amPollux18+

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Fairy Camp (Jun 20-24)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Adult Intensive (Jun 24-26)Fri-SunTime VariesFri-Sun, Time VariesDCE Faculty18+
Dragon Camp (Jun 27 - Jul 1)Mon-Fri9:30am - 2:30pmMon-Fri, 9:30am - 2:30pmAllie6 - 9
Advanced Intensive (Aug 10-13)Wed-Sat10:00am - 4:00pmWed-Sat, 10:00am - 4:00pmGuest Faculty14+

Academy Passport

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Academy BalletSaturday11:30am - 1:00pmSaturday, 11:30am - 1:00pmLaura GBy Rec

Adult

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Open BalletSaturday9:30-10:45amSaturday, 9:30-10:45amLaura B18+

Blue Passport (Ages 6-8)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Blue TapSaturday9:30-10:15amSaturday, 9:30-10:15amDavon6 - 8
Blue BalletSaturday10:30-11:30amSaturday, 10:30-11:30amJill6 - 8

Primary Division

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Tippy ToesSaturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amJill3.25 - 4
Pre-BalletSaturday9:45-10:30amSaturday, 9:45-10:30amJill5

Purple Passport (Ages 12-18)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Purple BalletSaturday10:00-11:15amSaturday, 10:00-11:15amLaura G12 - 18
Purple TapSaturday11:30am - 12:30pmSaturday, 11:30am - 12:30pmDavon12 - 18

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Intensive (Jun 24-26)Fri-SunTime VariesFri-Sun, Time VariesDCE Faculty18+
Advanced Intensive (Aug 10-13)Wed-Sat10:00am - 4:00pmWed-Sat, 10:00am - 4:00pmGuest Faculty14+

Yellow Passport (Ages 9-11)

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Yellow TapSaturday10:15-11:15amSaturday, 10:15-11:15amDavon9 - 11
Yellow BalletSaturday11:30am - 12:45pmSaturday, 11:30am - 12:45pmJill9 - 11

Workshops

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Intensive (Jun 24-26)Fri-SunTime VariesFri-Sun, Time VariesDCE Faculty18+
Class information is loading...

Existing Account

Please login to register for classes.


New Students

If you've never taken classes with us before, create your account to get started.

Create My Account